The Official Site of Canandaigua Lacrosse

Sign Up to
Receive Information
from CA Lacrosse

Click Here to Sign Up






Game Schedules

2014 Schedules

Varsity | JV | Modified Red / Grey
5th/6th Grade | 3rd/4th Grade | K-2 Grades

*NOTE: Dates/times subject to change without prior notice.

Varsity 2014 (View Roster)


Next Game: Season Complete Current Record: 14-5
Date Time Opponent W / L Score Location
Tues. 3/18 4:00 PM vs. Fairport (Scrimmage)
vs. Palmyra-Macedon (Scrimmage)
N/A N/A Fairport HS
Wed. 3/19 4:00 PM @ Aquinas (Scirmmage) N/A N/A View Map
Sat. 3/22   Mike Bruce Tournament (Scrimmages)
@ Bridgewater-Raritan High School
Bridgewater, NJ
9:00 AM vs. Summit, NJ
10:30 AM vs. Northport, NY
12:45 PM vs. Mountain Lakes, NJ
N/A N/A

View Map

Sat. 3/29 3:00 PM @ Victor L 10-12 View Map
Sat. 4/5 6:00 PM vs. Churchville-Chili (at HF-L) L 6-7 OT View Map
Mon. 4/7 7:30 PM @ Brighton W 12-4 View Map
Tues. 4/8 7:30 PM @ Honeoye Falls-Lima W 14-10 View Map
Thurs. 4/10 6:15 PM @ Spencerport W 10-3 View Map
Fri. 4/11 5:00 PM McQuaid W 10-7 Evans Field
Fri. 4/18 7:00 PM @ Penn Yan L 9-10 OT View Map
Tues. 4/22 5:00 PM @ Webster Thomas W 10-8 View Map
Thurs. 4/24 7:00 PM Fairport L 7-8 Exhibition Field
Sat. 4/26 7:00 PM Hamburg W 11-9 Exhibition Field
Tues. 4/29 5:00 PM @ Penfield W 8-7 View Map
Thurs. 5/1 5:00 PM Webster Schroeder W 10-3 Evans Field
Fri. 5/2 7:00 PM @ Geneva W 20-7 Hobart College
Tues. 5/6 7:00 PM Irondequoit W 9-3 Exhibition Field
Thurs. 5/8 7:00 PM Rush-Henrietta W 16-11 Exhibition Field
Thurs. 5/15 7:00 PM Pittsford W 7-6 Exhibition Field
Wed. 5/21 7:00 PM Irondequoit (Section V Quarterfinals) W 13-9 Exhibition Field
Sat. 5/24 3:00 PM Churchville-Chili (Section V Semifinals) W 14-12 Webster Schroeder
Tues. 5/27 3:45 PM Victor (Section V Finals) L 8-12 Webster Schroeder

 

Junior Varsity 2014 (View Roster)


Next Game: Season Complete
Date Time Opponent Location
Mon. 3/31 5:00 PM Pittsford CA Academy
Mon. 4/7 5:00 PM @ Fairport View Map
Wed. 4/9 5:00 PM Honeoye Falls-Lima CA Academy
Sat. 4/12 4:30 PM McQuaid CA Academy
Fri. 4/18 4:00 PM @ Penn Yan View Map
Wed. 4/23 5:00 PM Irondequoit CA Academy
Fri. 4/25 5:00 PM @ Pittsford View Map
Mon. 4/28 5:00 PM Webster Thomas CA Academy
Wed. 4/30 7:30 PM @ Brighton View Map
Fri. 5/2 5:00 PM @ Webster Thomas View Map
Mon. 5/5 5:00 PM Webster Schroeder Evans Field
Wed. 5/7 5:00 PM Rush-Henrietta CA Academy
Sat. 5/10 9:00 AM Pittsford Evans Field
Mon. 5/12 5:00 PM @ Penfield View Map
Wed. 5/14 6:30 PM @ Victor View Map
Fri. 5/16 5:00 PM @ Webster Schroeder View Map
Mon. 5/19 5:00 PM Fairport CA Academy

 

Modified 2014 (View Roster)


Next Game: Tues. Season Complete
Date Time Opponent Location
Tues. 4/23 4:30 PM Brighton Canandaigua Northeast Park
Mon. 4/28 4:30 PM Irondequoit Canandaigua Northeast Park
Tues. 4/29 4:15 PM @ Webster (Willink MS) Willink MS
Thurs. 5/1 4:30 PM Pittsford Canandaigua Northeast Park
Sat. 5/3 3:00 PM @ Honeoye Falls-Lima HF-L MS
Mon. 5/5 4:15 PM @ Irondequoit (Dake MS) Iroquois MS
Wed. 5/7 4:30 PM Webster (Willink MS) Canandaigua Northeast Park
Tues. 5/13 4:15 PM @ Pittsford (Calkins MS) Calkins Rd. MS
Thurs. 5/15 4:30 PM Irondequoit Canandaigua Northeast Park
Mon. 5/19 4:30 PM East Irondequoit MS Canandaigua Northeast Park

 

Youth 5/6 Duke
Youth 5/6 Maryland
Youth 5/6 Cornell
Youth 3/4 Army
Youth 3/4 Hopkins
Youth 3/4 Notre Dame
Youth K/2 Syracuse
Youth K/2 Virginia
Youth K/2 Johns Hopkins
Youth K/2 Syracuse
Contact Us | © 2014 Canandaigua Lacrosse - All photos copyright their respective copyright holders.